Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Department of Labor

Workers with Disabilities Tax Credit Program

Overview

The Workers with Disabilities Tax Credit (WDTC) program provides tax credits to for-profit businesses/organizations that hire individuals with developmental disabilities (not to be confused with WETC). The maximum tax credit is:

  • $5,000 for full-time employment (30 hours or more per week), based on 15% of the individual’s wages paid after January 1, 2015 for a period of employment no less than six months; and
  • $2,500 for part-time employment (between 8 hours and 30 hours per week), based on 10% of the individual’s wages paid after January 1, 2015 for a period of employment no less than six months.

If the amount of the credit exceeds the entity’s tax liability, then the tax credit may be carried over for the following three years.

In addition, a business/organization cannot claim this tax credit on a hired individual if they claim another tax credit on the individual.

Workers with Disabilities Tax Credit Program (WDTC) Questions and Answers

Presentation

Webinar Recording: Workers with (Developmental) Disabilities Tax Credit Webinar

PowerPoint: Workers with (Developmental) Disabilities Tax Credit Program PowerPoint

Participation and Eligibility

Businesses

For-profit businesses/organizations must be approved by the New York State Department of Labor (NYSDOL) to participate in the program. Upon approval, NYSDOL will send the businesses/organization a Certificate of Eligibility for their records.

To receive approval, the entity must:

Individuals

To participate in the Workers with Disabilities Tax Credit Program, eligible individuals:

  • Must be deemed “developmentally disabled” as defined by Subdivision 22 of Section 1.03 of the Mental Hygiene law;
  • Must be certified by the State Education Department or Office for People With Developmental Disabilities as having a substantial handicap to employment and be receiving or have completed vocational rehabilitation services;
  • Must be currently working at a sheltered workshop (segregated from others) or have been unemployed prior to October 1 of the preceding calendar year from date of hire;
  • Must have worked in a full-time or part-time capacity and been paid wages equivalent to similar jobs;
  • Cannot have worked for another business related to the certified business within the last two years; and
  • Must be employed in New York State.

The NYS Education Department and the NYS Office of People with Developmental Disabilities are working through their network of providers to assist and certify individuals wishing to participate in the program by using the Individual Application.

Confirmation of Hire

In order to claim the Workers with Disabilities Tax Credit, the business must complete a Confirmation of Hire for each disabled person hired during the calendar year.

Provider List

SFS Agency NameStreet AddressCityContactPhone NumberEmail Address
A Very Special Place Inc 49 Cedar Grove Avenue Staten Island Genevieve Benoit (718) 987-1234 [email protected]
A.C.L.D. - Adults & Children W/ Learning 857 South Oyster Bay Road Bethpage Susan Reed 5163365909 [email protected]
Aabr Inc. 161-06 89Th Ave Jamaica Michael Arnold (718) 321-3800 cell: (347) 236-0176 [email protected]
Abilities First Inc 70 Overocker Rd Poughkeepsie Scott Mehlberg (845) 485-9803 [email protected]
Abilities Inc 201 Iu Willets Rd Albertson Sheryl P. Buchel (516) 465-1575 [email protected]
Ability Beyond Disability 4 Berkshire Blvd Bethel Thomas Fanning (914) 242-8720 [email protected]
Able Community Services Inc 87-25 136Th Street Richmond Hill Ellenmorris Tiegerman (516) 609-2000 [email protected]
Achieve 47 Riverside Drive Johnson City Mary Lou Jamesgaskill 6073523349 [email protected]
Adults & Children With Learning Developmental Disabilities 807 South Oyster Bay Rd Bethpage Aaron Lielowitz (516) 822-0028 [email protected]
Aim Independent Living Center 271 East First Street Corning Dee Connon (607) 962-8225 Ext 210 [email protected]
Aim Services Inc. 4227 Route 50 Saratoga Springs Katie Page 5184502859 [email protected]
Allegany County Chapter Nysarc Inc 240 Oconnor St Wellsville Mike Damiano (585) 593-5700 [email protected]
Another Step Inc. 706 Executive Blvd. Valley Cottage Devan Flynn (845) 653-6257 [email protected]
Arc Of Orleans County (The) 243 S. Main Street Albion Melissa Cotter (585) 589-0305 Ext 4325 [email protected]
Arise 635 James St Syracuse Tom Mckeown (315) 472-3171 [email protected]
Aspire Of Western New York Inc 2356 North Forest Rd Getzville Thomas A. Sy (716) 505-5512 [email protected]
Assn F/Help Of Retarded Child 189 Wheatley Road Brookville Steve Towler (347)672-7013 [email protected]
Assoc Neurogolically Impaired Brain Injured Children 61-35 220Th St Bayside Gerard Smith (718) 423-9550 [email protected]
Aurora Of Central New York Inc 518 James St Ste 100 Syracuse Debra Chaiken (315) 422-7263 [email protected]
Autistic Services Inc 4444 Bryant Stratton Way Williamsville Veronica Federoconi (716) 631-5777 [email protected]
Baker Hall Inc 780 Ridge Rd Lackawanna James J Casion (716) 828-7038 [email protected]
Baker Victory Service 790 Ridge Road Lackawanna Sharon Cavanaugh 7168287038 [email protected]
Battenkill Community Services, Inc. 336 State Rte 29 Greenwich Mark Flory (518) 692-2819 Ext 303 [email protected]
Behavioral Health Services North Inc 22 Us Oval Ste 218 Plattsburgh Craig Amoth (518) 563-8206 [email protected]
Birch Family Services Inc 104 West 29Th Street, 3Rd Floor New York Gerald F. Maurer, Ph.D (212) 616-1810 [email protected]
Block Institute Inc 376 Bay 44Th St Brooklyn Scott Barkin (718) 906-5415 [email protected]
Board Of Cooperative Educational Services - Suffolk First Supervisory District Of Suffolk County 201 S Patchogue Barbara Egloff (631) 419-1609 [email protected]
Board Of Cooperative Educational Services St Lawrence Lewis Po Box 231 Canton Thomas Burns (315) 386-4504 [email protected]
Boces Of Nassau County 2860 N. Jerusalem Road Wantagh Tonya Ilardi 5163962934 [email protected]
Brooklyn Bureau Of Community Services 285 Schermerhorn St Brooklyn Marla G. Simpson (718) 310-5608 [email protected]
Broome-Tioga County Chapter 125 Cutler Pond Rd Binghamton Mary Jo Thorn (607) 723-8361 [email protected]
Camp Venture Inc 25 Smith St Ste 512 Nanuet Daniel Lukens (845) 947-2776 [email protected]
Cantalician Center For Learning 2049 George Urban Blvd Depew Milissa Acquard (716) 901-8900 [email protected]
Capabilities Inc 1149 Sullivan St Elmira Aj Kircher (607) 734-2006 [email protected]
Capabilities Partnership Inc 450 W Nyack Rd Ste 9 W Nyack Anna Vero (845) 627-0627 [email protected]
Cardinal Mc Closkey School And Home For Children 115 E Stevens Ave Ste Ll5 Valhalla Beth Finnerty (914) 997-8000 [email protected]
Careers For People With Disabilities Inc 401 Columbus Ave Valhalla Christina Cornish-Lauria (914) 741-8500 [email protected]
Catholic Charities Community Services 1099 Jay Street Rochester Tracy Boff (585) 339-9800 Ext 238 [email protected]
Catholic Charities Of Broome County 232 Main St Binghamton Lori A. Accardi (607) 729-9166 [email protected]
Catholic Charities Of Queens And Brooklyn 2440 Fulton Street, 2Nd Floor Brooklyn Myra Mayo 3475330851 '[email protected]'
Catskill Center For Independence Po Box 1247 Oneonta Chris Zachmeyer (607) 432-8000 [email protected]
Cattaraugus Co. Nysarc Inc. 319 W. State Street Olean Nancy Miller (716) 375-4770 Ext 424 [email protected]
Cds Monarch Inc 860 Hard Rd Webster Sankar Sewnauth (585) 347-1211 [email protected]
Center For Developmental Disabilities 72 South Woods Rd Woodbury Nick Boba (526) 921-7650 [email protected]
Center For Disability Services Inc 314 S Manning Blvd Albany Alan Krafchin (518) 944-2100 [email protected]
Cerebral Palsy Of Westchester 1186 King St Rye Brook Linda Kuck (914) 937-3800 [email protected]
Challenge Industries Inc 950 Danby Rd Ste 179 Ithaca Patrick Mckee (607) 272-8990 [email protected]
Chautauqua County Chapter Of Nysarc Inc (The Resource Center) 200 Dunham Ave Jamestown Paul Cesana (716) 661-1400 [email protected]
Chemung Arc 711 Sullivan St Elmira Michael Doherty (607) 734-6151 [email protected]
Citizen Advocates Inc 209 Park St Po Box 608 Malone Susan Delehanty (518) 483-1251 [email protected]
City Access New York Inc 1207 Castleton Ave Staten Island Sophia Rossovsky 7182856548 [email protected]
Claddagh Commission Inc. 8328 Erie Road Angola Susan Hoff (716) 947 5857 [email protected]
Clinton County Chapter Nysarc Inc 231 New York Rd Plattsburgh Theresa Garrow (518) 563-0930 [email protected]
Clinton- Essex-Warren-Washington Boces Po Box 455 Plattsburgh Mark Davey (518) 561-0100 [email protected]
Columbia Co. Nysarc Inc. 409 Warren Street Hudson Bill Peele (518) 828-5087 Ext 104 [email protected]
Community Access Inc 2 Washington St 9Th Fl New York Steve Coe (212) 780-1400 Ext 7711 [email protected]
Community Aid For Retarded Children Inc Po Box 147 Montrose William Melville (914) 737-6980 [email protected]
Community Assistance Resources & Extended Services 465 Grand Street, 2Nd Floor New York Beth Statfeld (212) 420-1970 [email protected]
Community Based Services, Inc. 3 Fields Lane North Salem Chris Laubis (914) 277-4771 Ext 114 [email protected]
Community Enterprises Inc 1707-32 Veterans Memorial Highway Islandia Gina Mangini 6319529529 [email protected]
Community Living Corporation 135 Radio Circle Drive Mount Kisco Doug Jurczak (914) 241-2527 Ext 235 [email protected]
Community Mainstreaming Associates 99 Quentin Roosevelt Blvd Ste 200 Garden City Eileen Mcdonald Egan (516) 683-0710 [email protected]
Community Options New York Inc. 182-184 State Street Binghamton Jill Lovuolo (607) 722-5971 Ext 208 [email protected]
Community Resources Staten Island 3450 Victory Blvd Staten Island Dana Magee (718) 447-5200 [email protected]
Community Services For The Developmentally Disabled 180 Oak St Buffalo Mark Foley (716) 883-8888 [email protected]
Community Work & Independence Inc Po Box 303 Glens Falls Mark Donahue (518) 793-4700 [email protected]
Connections Of Central Ny Inc 4675 Brickyard Falls Road Manlius Darin J. Yonder (315) 692-2000 [email protected]
Contemporary Guidance Services Inc 52 Broadway 4Th Fl New York Robert Budd (646) 214-1255 [email protected]
Crystal Run Village Inc 601 Stony Ford Rd Middletown William Sammis (845) 692-4444 [email protected]
Delaware Co. Nysarc Inc. 190 Prospect Avenue Walton Doug Anderson 6078657184 [email protected]
Delaware Opportunities Inc 35430 State Highway #10 Hamden Susan Gardner-Davis (607) 746-1680 [email protected]
Depaul Community Services Inc 1931 Buffalo Rd Rochester Christopher Syracuse (585) 719-3133 [email protected]
Developmental Disabilities Institute Inc 99 Hollywood Dr Smithtown Kim M. Kubasek (631) 366-2900 [email protected]
Devereux Foundation 40 Devereux Way Red Hook Cindy Alterson (914) 941-1991 Ext 106 [email protected]
Disabled Persons Action Org. 617 Davidson Street Watertown Kim Kilcullen (315) 782-5282 Ext 250 [email protected]
Dutchess Co. Nysarc Inc. 8 Industry Street Poughkeepsie Linda Campbell (845) 471-8876 Ext 173 [email protected]
Eastern Suffolk Boces 201 Sunrise Highway Patchogue Angela Amodio (631)244-5802 [email protected]
Edwin Gould Services For Children & Families 151 Lawrence Street, Fifth Floor Brooklyn Aubrey Featherstone (212) 437-3560 [email protected]
Enable 1603 Court Street Syracuse Ted Tepolt (315) 455-7591 Ext 285 [email protected]
Epilepsy Institute Inc 65 Broadway 5Th Fl Ste 505 New York Pamela Conford (212) 677-8550 [email protected]
Epilepsy-Pralid Inc. 1650 South Avenue, Suite 300 Rochester Kerry Zajac (585) 442-4430 Ext 2731 [email protected]
Essex County Chapter Nysarc Inc 10 St Patricks Pl Port Henry Martin Nephew (518) 546-3381 [email protected]
Exceptional Family Resources 1820 Lemoyne Ave Syracuse Michelle Stone (315) 478-1462 Ext 316 [email protected]
Family And Child Service Of Schenectady 246 Union Street Schenectady Richard Strohl (518) 393-1369 [email protected]
Family Residences And Essential Enterprises Inc 191 Sweet Hollow Rd Old Bethpage Robert S. Budd (516) 870-1644 [email protected]
Fcc Nysarc 127 E State St Gloversville Shaloni Winston (518) 775-5383 [email protected]
Federation Employment And Guidance Service Inc 315 Hudson St New York Ira Machowski (212) 366-8400 [email protected]
Federation Of Organizations 1 Farmingdale Rd West Babylon Barabara Faron (631) 669-5355 [email protected]
Fountain House Inc 425 West 47Th St New York Kenn Dudek (212) 582-0340 [email protected]
Franklin-Essex-Hamilton Boces Po Box 28 23 Huslie La Malone Stephen Shafer (518) 483-6420 [email protected]
Free 108 Hoffman Lane Islandia Frank Armone 6312348694 [email protected]
Fulton Co. Nysarc Inc. 199 South Main Street Gloversville Ashley Walton 5187732007 [email protected]
Gateway Community Industries Inc Po Box 5002 Kingston Francoise Dunefsky (845) 331-1261 [email protected]
Genesee Co Chapter Nysarc Inc 64 Walnut St Po Box 988 Batavia Donna Saskowski (585) 343-1123 [email protected]
Goddard Riverside Community Center 593 Columbus Ave New York Stephan Russo (212) 873-6600 [email protected]
Goodwill Industries Of Greater New York And Northern Nj Inc 4-21 27Th Ave Astoria William Forrester (718) 777-6338 [email protected]
Goodwill Industries Of Western New York Inc 1119 William St Buffalo Thomas Lynch (716) 854-3494 [email protected]
Halo Network Inc 221 Broadway Suite 206 Amityville Bumi Ojo, Lmsw (631) 789-7373 [email protected]
Hamaspik Of Orange Co Inc. 1 Hamaspik Way Monroe Joel Friedman 8457740310 [email protected]
Hamaspik Of Rockland County Inc 58 Rte 59 Ste 1 Monsey Meyer Wertheimer (845) 503-0206 [email protected]
Hand In Hand Family Services Ltd 390 Kings Highway Brooklyn Isabel Benedek (718) 336-6073 [email protected]
Harc Herkimer Area Resource Center P.O. Box 271 Herkimer Robin Mattox 315-574-7662 [email protected]
Hasc Center Inc 5601 First Ave Brooklyn Samuel Kahn (718) 745-7575 [email protected]
Hawthorne Foundation 525 Executive Blvd. Elmsford Renee Pili (914) 372-7173 Ext 4010 [email protected]
Head Injury Association 300 Kennedy Dr Hauppauge Liz Giordano (631) 543-2245 [email protected]
Helen Keller Services For The Blind 57 Willoughby St Brooklyn Susan Ruzenski (516) 944-8900 [email protected]
Heritage Centers 101 Oak Street Buffalo Shelly Raylea (716) 856-4202 Ext 1287 Mark Ext 1243 [email protected]
Heritage Christian Home Inc 349 West Commercial Street East Rochester Marisa Geitner (585) 340-2000 [email protected]
Heritage Farm Inc. 3599 State Route #46 Boukville Paul Toti  (315) 893-1889 Ext 263 [email protected]
Herkimer County Chapter Nysarc Inc Po Box 271 Herkimer Kevin Crosley (315) 574-7347 [email protected]
Hickok Center For Brain Injury Inc 114 South Union St Rochester Elaine M. Comarella (585) 271-8640 [email protected]
Human Development Services Of Westchester 930 Mamaroneck Ave Mamaroneck Andrea Kocsis (914) 835-8906 [email protected]
Human Technologies Corportation 2260 Dwyer Ave Utica Claudette George (315) 985-5745 [email protected]
Ibero-American Action League Inc 817 East Main Street Rochester Hilda Rosario-Escher (585) 256-8900 [email protected]
Independence Residences Inc. 93-22 Jamaica Avenue Woodhaven Timothy Coleman 6462940544 [email protected]
Independent Living Center Of The Hudson Valley Inc 15-17 Third St Troy Denise A. Figueroa (518) 274-0701 [email protected]
Independent Living Inc. 5 Washington Terrace Newburgh Shannon Morris (845) 565-1162 Ext 231 [email protected]
Independent Support Services 95 Glen Wild Road Rock Hill Sheryl Livingston (845) 794-5218 Ext 302 [email protected]
Institute Of Applied Human Dynamics 3625 Bainbridge Ave Bronx Sacha Peralta (718) 920-0837 [email protected]
J.M. Murray Center Inc. 4059 Route 281 Cortland Barbara French (607) 756-0246 Ext 2820 [email protected]
Jawonio Inc 775 No Main St New Hempstead Jill Warner (845) 708-2000 [email protected]
Jefferson Rehabilitation Center 380 Gaffney Drive Watertown Sandy Petrillose (315) 836-1408 [email protected]
Jewish Board Of Family And Childrens Services Inc 135 West 35Th Street New York David Rivel (212) 632-4612 [email protected]
Jewish Child Care Association Of New York 120 Wall St 12Th Fl New York Richard Altman (917) 808-4800 [email protected]
Jewish Union Foundation 11 Broadway 13Th Fl New York Jack Gourdji (212) 613-8104 [email protected]
Jm Murray Center Inc 823 Nys Rte 13 Cortland Floyd Moon (607) 756-9913 [email protected]
Job Path Inc 22 West 38Th St 11Th Fl New York Fredda Rosen (212) 921-5345 [email protected]
Kens Krew Inc 555 Madison Ave 19Th Fl New York Suzy Goldberg (212) 290-8999 [email protected]
Kulanu-Torah Academy 620 Central Avenue Cedarhurst Beth Raskin (516) 569-3083 [email protected]
Lake Shore Behavioral Health 255 Delaware Ave Ste 300 Buffalo Howard Hitzel (716) 852-1117 [email protected]
Leake And Watts Service Inc 463 Hawthorne Avenue Yonkers Ruth Tokarczyk 9143758731 [email protected]
Learn Disabilities Assoc Of Cny 722 West Manlius St East Syracuse Paulette Purdy (315) 432-0665 [email protected]
Learning Disabilities Assoc Of The Genesee Valley Inc 1650 S Avenue Ste 200 Rochester Colin Garwood (585) 263-3323 [email protected]
Learning Disabilities Assoc Of Western New York 2555 Elmwood Ave Kenmore Michael Helman (716) 874-7200 [email protected]
Lexington Vocational Services Center Inc 30Th Ave & 75Th St Jackson Heights Adele Agin (718) 350-3110 [email protected]
Liberty House Foundation Inc 54 Bay St Glens Falls Julia Beebe (518) 798-1066 [email protected]
Liberty Resources Inc 1045 James St Syracuse Carl Coyle (315) 425-1004 [email protected]
Lifes Worc 1501 Franklin Avenue Garden City Peter Smergus (516) 741-9000 [email protected]
Lifesong Inc 16 Dyer Drive Clifton Park Philip Catchpole (518) 406-5157 [email protected]
Lifespire Inc One Whitehall St 9Th Fl New York Mark Voorst (212) 741-0100 [email protected]
Lifestyles For The Disabled 930 Willowbrook Road Staten Island Scott Salinardi (718) 983-5351 Ext 216 [email protected]
Lifetime Assistance Inc 425 Paul Rd Rochester James Branciforte (585) 426-4120 [email protected]
Living Resources Corp 300 Washington Ave Ext Albany Frederick Erlich (518) 218-0000 [email protected]
Livingston Wyoming County Chapter Nysarc Inc 18 Main St Mt Morris Chris Peterson (585) 658-3311 [email protected]
Long Island Jewish Medical Center 75-59 263Rd St Glen Oaks Joseph Schulman (718) 470-4842 [email protected]
Long Life Info & Referral Network 1958 Fulton Street Brooklyn Stanley Mezue (718) 778-0009 Ext 16 [email protected]
Madison Cortland Chapter Nysarc Inc 701 Lenox Ave Oneida Jack Campbell (315) 363-3389 [email protected]
Maryhaven Center Of Hope 51 Terryville Rd Pt Jefferson Station Lou Grossman (631) 474-4100 [email protected]
Mental Health Assoc In Essex County Inc 6096 Nys Rt 9N Westport Valerie Ainsworth (518) 962-2077 [email protected]
Mental Health Assoc Of Columbia Greene Co 713 Union St Hudson Jeffrey Rovitz (518) 828-4619 [email protected]
Mental Health Assoc Of Nyc 50 Broadway 19Th Fl New York Giselle Stolper (212) 254-0333 [email protected]
Mental Health Association In Orange County Inc 73 County Hwy 108 Middletown Nadia Allen (845) 342-2400 [email protected]
Mental Health Association Of Rockland County Inc 140 Route 303 Valley Cottage Stephanie Madison (845) 267-2172 [email protected]
Mental Health Association Of Westchester County Inc 580 White Plains Rd Ste 510 Tarrytown Amy Kohn (914) 345-5900 [email protected]
Midwood Development Corp. 1416 Avenue M #210 Brooklyn Jason Kellman (718) 376-0999 Ext 107 [email protected]
Mill Neck Services Inc Po Box 193 Mill Neck Loretta Murray (516) 922-3818 [email protected]
Mission Of The Immaculate Virgin (The) 6581 Hylan Blvd Staten Island Drieka Piccolo 7183172876 [email protected]
Modern Guidance Services, Inc. 3240 White Plains Road Bronx Marjorie Smith (718) 994-4617 Ext 102 [email protected]
Monroe Co Arc Po Box 23438 Rochester Tracy Petrichick (585) 271-0660 [email protected]
Montgomery Co Chp Nysarc Inc 43 Liberty Dr Amsterdam Michael Decker (518) 954-3213 [email protected]
Mount Sinai Hospital 1 Gustave Levy Pl New York Ronnie Hochberg (212) 987-7575 [email protected]
Mountain Lake Services 10 St. Patrick'S Place Port Henry Lisa Sheldon (518) 942-6671 Ext 402 [email protected]
Nassau Boces 71 Clinton Ave Garden City Karen Ellis (516) 396-2500 [email protected]
Nassau Co. Nysarc Inc. 230 Hanse Avenue Freeport Christina Murgola (516) 546-7700 Ext 4134 [email protected]
New Hope Community Inc Po Box 289 Loch Sheldrake Art Moretti (845) 434-8300 [email protected]
New York Foundling 12 De Ruyter Place Staten Island Ronald Mulindwa (212)727-6937 [email protected]
New York School For The Deaf Foundation 555 Knollwood Road White Plains Janet Dickinson (914) 949-7310 [email protected]
New York State Association For Retarded Children Erie County Chapter Heritage Centers, 101 Oak Street Buffalo Michael L. Gross (716) 856-4202 [email protected]
Nicholas Center For Autism Ltd 416 Main Street Port Washington Stella Spanakos (516) 767-7177 [email protected]
North Star Industries 247 West Main Street Malone Scott Miller 5186512244 [email protected]
Nys Arc Rensselaer County Chapter 279 102Nd Street, 3Rd Floor Troy Charles Miskovsky (518) 274-9232 Ext 3217 [email protected]
Nysarc Columbia County Chapter Po Box 2 630 Rt 217 Mellonville Kenneth R. Stall (518) 672-4451 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Cattaraugus County Chapter 1439 Buffalo St Olean Mari Howard (716) 375-4730 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Delaware Co Chap 34570 State Rte 10 Ste 1 Walton George Suess (607) 865-7126 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Dutchess County Chapter 84 Patrick Land Suite 130 Poughkeepsie Crys Mccuin (845) 635-8084 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Jefferson County Chapter Po Box 41 Watertown Howard Ganter (315) 788-2730 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Nassau County Chapter 189 Wheatley Rd Brookville Michael Mascari (516) 626-1000 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Niagara County Chapter 1555 Fashion Outlet Blvd. Niagara Falls James Mroczek (716) 297-6400 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Nyc Chapter 83 Maiden Ln New York Stephen Towler (212) 634-8644 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Suffolk Chapter 2900 Veterans Memorial Hwy Bohemia William J. Leonardi (631) 585-0100 [email protected]
Nysarc Inc Sullivan County Chapter 162 E Broadway Monticello Lisa Blomme (845) 796-1350 [email protected]
Nysarc Westchester County Chapter 265 Saw Millrd Hawthorne Richard Swierat (914) 495-4619 [email protected]
Occupations Inc 15 Fortune Rd West Middletown Amy Anderson-Winchell (845) 692-4454 [email protected]
Ohel Childrens Home And Family Services Inc 4510 16Th Ave Brooklyn David Mandel (718) 435-5533 [email protected]
On Your Mark Inc 645 Forest Avenue States Island John Bilotti (718) 720-9233 [email protected]
Oneida-Lewis Chapter Nysarc 245 Genesee St Utica Karen Korotzer (315) 735-6477 [email protected]
Onondaga Community Living Inc 518 James St Ste 110 Syracuse Patricia Fratangelo (315) 434-9597 [email protected]
Onondaga County Arc 600 S Wilbur Ave Syracuse Ellen Gutmaker (315) 476-7441 [email protected]
Ontario County Chapter Nys Arc 3071 County Complex Dr Canandaigua Ann Scheetz (585) 394-7500 [email protected]
Opportun. Unlimited Of Niagara 1555 Fashion Outlet Blvd. Niagara Falls Kim Wagner (716) 297-6400 Ext 354 [email protected]
Orange Arc 249 Broadway Newburgh Christopher Fortune (845) 561-0670 [email protected]
Orleans Co Chapter Nysarc Inc Po Box 439 Albion Kellie Spychalski (585) 589-5516 [email protected]
Oswego Industries Inc 7 Morrill Place Fulton Michael Szpak (315) 598-3108 [email protected]
Otsego County Chapter Nysarc Inc 35 Academy St Po Box 490 Oneonta Joe Judd (607) 433-8400 [email protected]
Pathfinder Village 3 Chenango Road Edneston Donna Maranzana (607) 965-8377 Ext 105 [email protected]
Pathway Inc. 33 Denison Parkway West Corning Erin Warr 6079373275 [email protected]
Pederson Krag Center Inc 55 Horizon Dr Huntington Shavone Hamilton (631) 920-8000 [email protected]
People Inc 1219 North Forest Rd Williamsville James Boles (716) 634-8132 [email protected]
People Inc 126 Innis Avenue Poughkeepsie Steven Miccio (845) 445-2728 [email protected]
People Inc. 4286 Delaware Ave Tonawanda Jim Scutt 7168175753 [email protected]
People Rebuilding And Living In Dignity 2 Townline Campus Rochester Jeff Sinsebox (585) 442-6420 [email protected]
Person Centered Care Services - Pccs 16 Shenandoah Ave. Staten Island Corine Virga (718) 370-1088 Ext 241 mailto:[email protected]
Phoenix Frontier Inc 100-Leroy Ave Buffalo Sandra Heath (716) 833-3231 [email protected]
Psch Inc 142-02 20Th Ave Flushing Alan Weinstock (718) 559-0516 [email protected]
Putnam County Chapter Nysarc Inc Terravest Corporate Park 31 International Blvd Brewster Susan Limongello (845) 278-7272 [email protected]
Quality Services For The Autism Community - Qsac, Inc. 110 Jericho Tpke Floral Park Lauren Maldonado (718) 728-8476 Ext 1058 [email protected]
Queens Centers For Progress 81-15 164Th St Jamaica Charles Houston (718) 380-3000 [email protected]
Rehabilitation Support Services Inc 5172 Western Tpke Altamont William Devita (518) 464-1511 [email protected]
Rensselaer County Chapter Nysarc Inc 79 102Nd St 3Rd Floor Troy Hanns Meissner (518) 274-3110 [email protected]
Resource Center For Accessible Living Inc 727 Ulster Ave Kingston Susan Hoger (845) 331-0541 [email protected]
Resource Center For Independent Living Inc Po Box 210 Utica Zvia Mccormick (315) 797-4642 [email protected]
Restoration Society Inc 66 Englewood Ave Buffalo John Guastaferro, Jr. (716) 832-2141 [email protected]
Rewarding Environments For Adult Living, Inc. 32 Belmont Blvd Elmont Travis Archie (516)354-0579 [email protected]
Riverdale Mental Health Association Inc 5676 Riverdale Ave Ste 202 Bronx Robert M. Brewster, Lcsw (718) 796-5300 [email protected]
Rivershore Inc 765 Cayuga St Lewiston Jeff Sanderson (716) 754-7272 [email protected]
Rochester Rehabilitation Cente R Inc 1000 Elmwood Ave Rochester John H. Olsan (585) 271-2520 [email protected]
Rockland County Ald/Yai 25 College Ave Nanuet Michelle Newburger 8453585700 [email protected]
Rockland County Assoc For The Learning Disabled Inc 460 W 34Th St 11Th Fl New York Christine Reinhard (845) 358-5700 [email protected]
Rockland County Chapter Nysarc Inc 25 Hemlock Dr Congers Karyl Caplan (845) 267-2500 [email protected]
Rockland Independent Living Center Inc 873 Route 45 New City George Hoehmann (845) 624-1366 [email protected]
Saratoga Bridges Nysarc Inc Saratoga County Chapter 16 Saratoga Bridges Blvd Ballston Spa Valerie Muratori (518) 587-0723 [email protected]
Schenectady Co Arc Po Box 2236 Schenectady Kirk Lewis (518) 372-1160 [email protected]
Schoharie Arc Po Box 307 Schoharie Anthony Alvarez (518) 295-8130 [email protected]
School For Language And Communication Development 100 Glen Cove Ave Glen Cove Christine Austin (516) 609-2000 Ext 134 [email protected]
School Of The Holy Child Inc 100 Groton Parkway Rochester Donna Dedee (585) 359-3710 [email protected]
Schuyler County Chapter Nys Arc Inc 203 12Th St Watkins Glen Jeannette Frank (607) 535-6934 [email protected]
Search For Change Inc 115 E Stevens Ave Ste 203 Valhalla Patricia Hollister-Doyle (914) 428-5600 [email protected]
Self Initiated Living Options Inc 2111 Lakeland Ave Ste A Ronkonkoma Joseph Degado (631) 880-7929 [email protected]
Seneca-Cayuga Counties Chapter Nysarc Inc 1083 Waterloo-Geneva Rd Waterloo Keviin Smith (315) 539-5067 [email protected]
Services For The Underserved Inc. 503 5Th Ave, Suite 2A Brooklyn Jajaida Gonzalez 3476689042 [email protected]
Shield Of David Inc 144-61 Roosevelt Ave Flushing Susan Provenzano (718) 939-8700 [email protected]
Skills Unlimited Inc 405 Locust Ave Oakdale Richard Kassnove (631) 567-3320 [email protected]
Sky Light Center 307 St Marks Pl Staten Island Catherine Holladay (718) 720-2585 [email protected]
Southeast Community Work Ctr Inc 181 Lincoln St Depew Timothy Pfohl (716) 683-7100 [email protected]
Southern Tier Independence Center Inc 135 East Frederick St Binghamton Maria Dibble (607) 724-2111 [email protected]
Springbrook Ny, Inc. 105 Campus Drive Oneonta Bridget Lamp (607) 353-7272 Ext 2604 [email protected]
St Josephs Hospital Health Center 301 Prospect Ave Syracuse Jeanette Angeloro, Lcsw-R (315) 703-2732 [email protected]
St Lawrence Nysarc 6 Commerce Ln Canton Daphne A. Pickert 3153799531 [email protected]
Steuben Arc 1 Arc Way Bath Bernard Burns (607) 776-4146 [email protected]
Suburban Adult Services Inc 960 W Maple Court Elma Anthony Annunziato (716) 805-1555 [email protected]
Summit Educational Resources Inc 150 Stahl Rd Getzville Stephen Anderson (716) 629-3400 [email protected]
Summit Educational Resources Inc. 415 North French Road Amherst Wendy Loverme 7167998152 [email protected]
The Bridge Inc 248 W 108Th St New York Peter Beitchman (212) 663-3000 [email protected]
The Center For Family Support 333 7Th Avenue, 9Th Floor New York Steven Vernikoff (212) 629-7939 [email protected]
The Guild For Exceptional Children 260 68Th St. Brooklyn Jennifer Russo 7188336633 [email protected]
The Long Island Home 400 Sunrise Hgwy Amityville Roberts E. Detor (631) 608-5105 [email protected]
The Rehabilitation Institute Inc 123B Frost St Westbury Robert S. Budd (516) 741-2010 [email protected]
The Workshop Inc Dba Northeast Career Planning 339 Broadway Menands Richard Bennett (518) 465-5201 [email protected]
Transitional Living Services Of Onondaga County Inc 420 E Genesee St Syracuse Robert Goodfellow (315) 478-4151 [email protected]
Transitional Services For New York Inc 147 32 Jamaica Ave Jamaica Larry Grubler (718) 746-6647 [email protected]
Ucp Of New York City Inc. 122 East 23Rd Street New York Anne Ross (718) 442-6006 Ext 236 [email protected]
Ucp Of Putnam And Southern Dutchess Co. 40 Jon Barrett Rd. Patterson Tara Kenney (845) 878-9078 Ext 5682 [email protected]
Ucpa Of Nassau Co. Inc. 380 Washington Ave Roosevelt Maria Maringelli 5163782000 [email protected]
Ucpa Of New York State Inc. 921 East New York Avenue Brooklyn Albert R. Arrieta (718) 735-8601 Ext 7150 [email protected]
Ucpa Of Niagara Co. Inc. 245 30Th Street Niagara Falls Michael Marra 7162846441 [email protected]
Ulster-Greene Arc 471 Albany Ave Kingston John Mchugh (845) 331-4300 [email protected]
United Cerebral Palsy & Handicapped Childrens Assoc Of Syracuse Inc 1603 Court St Syracuse Prudence York (315) 455-7591 [email protected]
United Cerebral Palsy Assn Of Greater Suffolk Inc 250 Marcus Blvd Hauppauge Stephen H. Friedman (631) 232-0011 [email protected]
United Cerebral Palsy Assoc Nys Inc 330 West 34 St 15Th Fl New York Susan Constantino (718) 734-8601 [email protected]
United Cerebral Palsy Assoc Of Niagara County Inc 9812 Lockport Rd Niagara Falls John J.M. Reardon (716) 297-0798 [email protected]
United Cerebral Palsy Nyc Inc 80 Maiden Lne 8Th Fl New York Edward Matthews (212) 683-6700 [email protected]
United Cerebral Palsy Of Ulster Cty Inc Po Box 1488 Kingston Gerard Dohrenwend (845) 336-7235 [email protected]
Unity House Of Cayuga Co Inc 34 Wright Ave Ste C Auburn Elizabeth Smith (315) 253-6227 [email protected]
Unity House Of Cayuga County Inc. 518 James Street, Suite B2 Syracuse Sue Morley (315) 253-6227 Ext 327 [email protected]
Unity House Of Troy Inc 33 Second St Troy Christopher Burke (518) 274-2607 [email protected]
Unlimited Possibilities Inc Po Box 4656 Saratoga Springs Brien Hollowood (518) 587-2851 [email protected]
Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc Persons 1020 Mary St Utica Louis Tehan (315) 724-6907 [email protected]
Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc. 326 Catherine Street Utica Dana Guernsey (315) 797-4080 Ext 280 [email protected]
Urban Resource Institute Inc. 50 Court Street - Room 101 Brooklyn Minnie Berman (718) 342-2121 [email protected]
Venture House Inc 150-10 Hillside Ave Jamaica Raymond Schwartz (718) 658-7201 [email protected]
Warren Washington Counties Chapter Nysarc Inc 436 Quaker Road Queensbury John Von Ahn (518) 615-9797 [email protected]
Wayne County Chapter Nys Arc Inc 150 Van Buren St Newark David Calhoun (315) 331-7741 [email protected]
Westchester Co. Nysarc Inc. 265 Saw Mill River Road Hawthorne Shari Lewitt 9144954491 [email protected]
Westchester Jewish Community Services 845 North Broadway White Plains Mary Grace Giuliano (914) 761-0600 Ext 108 [email protected]
Wildwood Programs Inc 2995 Curry Rd Extension Schenectady Mary Ann Allen (518) 836-2312 [email protected]
Wildwood Programs Inc. 1190 Troy-Schenectady Road Latham Joshua Muchmore 5186403392 [email protected]
Womens League Community 1556 38 St Brooklyn Jeanne Warman (718) 853-0900 [email protected]
Woodruff Community Options 16 Farber Road Princeton Robert Stack (607) 722-5971 [email protected]
Yates County Chapter Nysarc Inc 235 North Ave Penn Yan Kathleen Ring (315) 536-7447 [email protected]
Yedei Chesed 48 Scotland Hill Road Chestnut Ridge Chaim Solomon (845) 425-0887 Ext 248 [email protected]
Young Adult Institute Inc 460 W 34Th St 11Th Fl New York Stephen Freeman (212) 273-6135 [email protected]

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.